RGT Berhad Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9954

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

RGT Berhad General Information

Description

RGT Bhd is engaged in manufacture and sale of moulded plastic products. The company's products include air care products, surface care products, skin care products, and various hygiene products under Washroom Solutions; Medical Devices, Automotive Air Care and Blow Moulded Jerrycan. The company derives its revenue from the sale of moulded plastic products and operates in Malaysia, USA, Europe and Other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pahanco Corporation, Asia Knight
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • No 9 Jalan Bayu Tinggi 2A/KS6
  • Taipan 2 Batu Unjur
  • Klang, Selangor 41200
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RGT Berhad Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.07 - $0.17 $87.2M 959M 1.39M

RGT Berhad Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 80,319 81,402 54,906 36,900
Revenue 31,342 28,648 31,572 18,413
EBITDA 5,423 5,011 5,874 3,127
Net Income 2,602 2,363 2,425 1,181
Total Assets 51,574 53,630 43,422 28,865
Total Debt 13,062 13,120 5,153 1,162
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RGT Berhad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RGT Berhad Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
00000 0000000 29-Aug-2016 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000 000000 05-Apr-2016 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
T-Venture Industries (M) 09-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view RGT Berhad’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RGT Berhad Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Keenness Precision Engineering Other Commercial Services Bayan Lepas, Malaysia 2012
0-0000000 00000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Shah Alam, Malaysia 0000
00000 000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Bukit Mertajam, Malaysia 0000
To view RGT Berhad’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »