Pacific Bauxite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • WYX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pacific Bauxite General Information

Description

Western Yilgarn NL formerly Pacific Bauxite NL is an early-stage mineral exploration company, engaged in the evaluation and development of highly prospective projects across Western Australia's emerging premier mining jurisdictions. It holds interest in the Darling Range project and PGE Projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iron Mountain Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 7
  • 231 Adelaide Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Bauxite Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.09 $0.07 - $0.21 $6.44M 79.1M 39K -$0.08

Pacific Bauxite Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 3,041 3,041
Revenue 2
EBITDA (1,815) (1,815) (484) (723)
Net Income (1,825) (1,825) (484) (731)
Total Assets 3,312 3,312 76 95
Total Debt 2 2 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pacific Bauxite Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Jan-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000 0000 00 03-Aug-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000 00000 0 30-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
000 00000 000 24-Apr-2015 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Red River Resource (Miaree project) 01-Mar-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »