Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of global compliance and advisory services intended to mitigate and prevent human trafficking, forced labor and modern slavery in corporate supply chains around the globe. The company reviews corporate compliance policies, researches and verifies suppliers, performs on-site assessments and supply chain audits and offers compliance recommendations, thereby helping corporations understand intricate legislative policies and mitigate risk within their global supply chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rizk Compliance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 570 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 2600
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Wiley Principal & Chief Operating Officer
John Clark Senior Advisor
Thomas Rizk JD Co-Founder
Linda Rizk Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Counter Human Trafficking Compliance Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »