Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Only Experienced Professionals

Only Experienced Professionals
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial cleaning services. The company provides contract cleaning, specialized floor cleaning, dry ice blasting, window cleaning and post-construction cleanup service.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ohio Electronic Protection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Koorsen Fire & Security
Primary Office
  • 3855 Paragon Drive
  • Columbus, OH 43228
  • United States

+1 (740) 000-0000

Only Experienced Professionals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Only Experienced Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Only Experienced Professionals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Curt Wellington Co-Founder & President
Glenn Smith Co-Founder