Vertice Berhad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,206

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7240

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vertice Berhad General Information

Description

Infraharta Holdings Bhd formerly Vertice Bhd is engaged in the construction business, property development, and property investment business. The company operates in two segments namely the construction segment and investment holding segment. It generates maximum revenue from the Construction segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voir Holdings Berhad, Voir Holdings Sdn. Bhd., Voir Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Unit 9-1 & 9-2, Level 9, Wisma Miramas
  • 1, Jalan 2/109E, Taman Desa
  • Kuala Lumpur, 58100
  • Malaysia
+60 03-7972 0000

Vertice Berhad Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertice Berhad Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.08 $7.93M 319M 355K -$0.03

Vertice Berhad Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 8,757 14,954 16,524 10,476
Revenue 2,128 1,932 10,690 11,737
EBITDA (8,299) (8,693) (1,354) (430)
Net Income (8,268) (8,578) (4,764) (4,627)
Total Assets 21,693 23,731 31,860 32,187
Total Debt 880 806 725 1,164
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vertice Berhad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertice Berhad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertice Berhad Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wai Chay Chief Financial Officer
Hon Ham Risk Management Committee
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vertice Berhad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vertice Berhad Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 14-Aug-2018 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering
0000000000 00 31-Aug-2017 000000000 Construction and Engineering
0000000000 00 30-Nov-2005 000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail
Applemints Apparels 06-Aug-2001 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Specialty Retail
To view Vertice Berhad’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vertice Berhad Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 30-Nov-2005 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
Applemints Apparels 06-Aug-2001 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Vertice Berhad’s complete exits history, request access »