CORE Nutrition Planning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

CORE Nutrition Planning General Information

Description

Developer of a nutrition planning platform designed to help athletes make the right nutrition choices for their events. The company's platform provides personalized nutrition plans based on an athlete's physiology, preferences, and tolerances, information about training or race, and the weather, enabling athletes to maximize their performance seamlessly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PlanMyFuel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 96 East Washington Street
  • Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CORE Nutrition Planning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2019 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Startup
To view CORE Nutrition Planning’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CORE Nutrition Planning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asker Jeukendrup Ph.D Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
William Braun Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view CORE Nutrition Planning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CORE Nutrition Planning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CORE Nutrition Planning Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JumpStart Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Lakes Innovation and Development Enterprise Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Fund of Northeast Ohio Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view CORE Nutrition Planning’s complete investors history, request access »