Real Realty Management Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Real Realty Management Company General Information

Description

Real Eco-Energy Ltd is an integrated entity that operates in the trading of Bio Diesel and carries out construction activities, and concurrently the organization is also engaged in the media business. It operates in diverse segments including Real Estate, Media News TV Channel, and Diesel.

Contact Information

Website
www.realeco.in
Formerly Known As
Hillock Agro Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
530053
Primary Office
  • 324 Mahalaxmi Complex, 3rd Floor
  • Near KKV Hall, Kalawad Road
  • Rajkot, Gujarat 360005
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Realty Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Realty Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Real Realty Management Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial