Yeo Valley Fruits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yeo Valley Fruits General Information

Description

Provider of fruit processing services. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of fruit conserves which are used in a number of the group products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFF, Coombe Farm Fruits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Yeo Valley Group
Primary Office
  • Lampton House
  • Yeo Lane
  • Bristol
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yeo Valley Fruits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yeo Valley Fruits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yeo Valley Fruits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl John Tucker Director
To view Yeo Valley Fruits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yeo Valley Fruits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial