Finomena Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Finomena General Information

Description

Provider of a software platform intended to evaluate the credit-worthiness through big data analytics. The company's software platform offers easy access to credit for people who have never taken a loan before and hence do not have a credit score by helping them to register online and browse ecommerce sites to select the gadget they want, enabling students and young professional to access personal loans to buy products such as laptops and mobile phones, home appliances, furniture and more on EMI without credit card.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
8Finatics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • R-13, 2nd Floor
  • Greater Kailash, Part 1
  • New Delhi, 110048
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finomena Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 31-Jul-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 08-Mar-2016 Completed Startup
To view Finomena’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Finomena Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a software platform intended to evaluate the credit-worthiness through big data analytics. The company's sof
Financial Software
New Delhi, India
14 As of 2016
00000000 00

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000 0000000
Bengaluru, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finomena Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kissht Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Finomena Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhishek Garg Co-Founder
Riddhi Mittal Co-Founder
To view Finomena’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finomena Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial