Surya Artha Nusantara Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Surya Artha Nusantara Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financial leasing and consumer financing services. The company provides retail funding, loan lending and equipment financing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surya Artha Nusantara Leasing, Subur Sangga Loka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Perkantoran Hijau Arkadia Tower B lt.11
  • Jl. TB Simatupang kav. 88
  • Jakarta, 12520
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surya Artha Nusantara Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surya Artha Nusantara Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surya Artha Nusantara Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bugie Laksmana President Director
To view Surya Artha Nusantara Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Surya Artha Nusantara Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Surya Artha Nusantara Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surya Artha Nusantara Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial