Maveric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Maveric General Information

Description

Operator of a marine investment holding company intended to manage its subsidiaries. The company's subsidiaries engages in maintaining and repairing apparatus and appliances for marine industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Automation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • No. 35-36 UOB Plaza 1
  • 80 Raffles Place
  • Singapore
  • Singapore
+65 6248 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more