Country Ribbon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Country Ribbon General Information

Description

Supplier of chicken and poultry products. The company is engaged in processing and supply of fresh chicken, drumsticks, nuggets, bacon, wings and thighs and breaded products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
10874 Newfoundland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Atlantic Poultry
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 803
  • 902/907 East White Hills Road
  • Saint John's, Newfoundland and Labrador A1C 5L7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Country Ribbon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Country Ribbon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Country Ribbon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Pittman Chief Executive Officer
To view Country Ribbon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Country Ribbon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Country Ribbon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial