Benson Records Management Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benson Records Management Center General Information

Description

Provider of storage system and information management. The company provides option for storing and managing information, records, files and media using bar-codding and computer file management system in there safe storage facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keystone Storage Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3506 Keystone Drive
  • Omaha, NE 68134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benson Records Management Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benson Records Management Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benson Records Management Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benson Records Management Center FAQs

  • When was Benson Records Management Center founded?

    Benson Records Management Center was founded in 1926.

  • Where is Benson Records Management Center headquartered?

    Benson Records Management Center is headquartered in Omaha, NE.

  • What is the size of Benson Records Management Center?

    Benson Records Management Center has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Benson Records Management Center in?

    Benson Records Management Center’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Benson Records Management Center a private or public company?

    Benson Records Management Center is a Private company.

  • What is Benson Records Management Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Benson Records Management Center is 000000.

  • When was Benson Records Management Center acquired?

    Benson Records Management Center was acquired on 08-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Benson Records Management Center?

    Benson Records Management Center was acquired by Retrievex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »