eAttorney Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

eAttorney General Information

Description

Provider of legal recruiting and relationship management services. The company offers an online recruitment and job search platform for law firms, legal professionals and law schools students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netplacement Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 817 West Peachtree Street
  • Suite 700
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eAttorney Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jun-2003 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Sep-1999 Completed Startup
To view eAttorney’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eAttorney Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Kellett Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view eAttorney’s complete executive team members history, request access »

eAttorney Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Frontier Growth Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Monarch Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view eAttorney’s complete investors history, request access »