GSI Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GSI Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of geotechnical engineering services. The company provides goetechnical engineering, site evaluation, engineering analysis and design, drilling, cone penetration testing, well installation, direct push, site assessment and other environmental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geotechnical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Alt & Witzig Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4503 East 47th Street
  • South Wichita
  • Wichita, KS 67210
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSI Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSI Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSI Engineering Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saif Saeed Chief Executive Officer
Charles Brewer President
Dave Edwards Senior Vice President & Principal
Valerie Kerns Controller & Director, Human Resources
Larry Cerny Co-Founder & Chairman
To view GSI Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GSI Engineering Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 GSI Engineering Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view GSI Engineering’s complete board members history, request access »

GSI Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial