Douglas King Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Douglas King Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers commercial, personal, household, motor as well as travel insurance related products to its clients. It also provides claim settlement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Douglas King and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 30 East Street
  • Blandford Forum
  • Dorset DT11 7DR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Douglas King Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Douglas King Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial