Titan Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees

Titan Resources General Information

Description

Provider of minerals mining and exploration services. The company engages in the mining and exploration of mineral resources such as ore, nickel, copper, cobalt and palladium deposits in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bamboo Creek Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor
  • 24 Outram Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titan Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial