Hackney Community College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 320

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hackney Community College General Information

Description

Provider of educational services. The company offers vocational programs, educational courses and training to employers and apprenticeships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hackney College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Shoreditch Campus
  • Falkirk Street
  • London N1 6HQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hackney Community College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hackney Community College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hackney Community College Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial