OBLIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $285K
Latest Deal Amount

OBLIQ General Information

Description

Provider of wellness and fitness products and services intended to help people leave a healthy life. The company's wellness and fitness products and service includes training equipment, accessories, fitness gadgets and treadmills, enabling users to browse, find and purchase and workout on a regular basis and stay fit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spry Product Development LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 511 Stadium Place
  • Suite 382
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States

OBLIQ Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OBLIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 10-Feb-2018 $285K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 19-Jun-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 15-Feb-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 17-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Jan-2015 $120K $620K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2015 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view OBLIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OBLIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wellness and fitness products and services intended to help people leave a healthy life. The company's welln
Electronics (B2C)
Seattle, WA
3 As of 2017
00.000
0000000000 00.000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000000 00000
Denver, CO
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000 00000
Foster City, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OBLIQ Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dabado Corporation Denver, CO 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Foster City, CA 000000000000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hälleforsnäs, Sweden 00 000000000000
To view OBLIQ’s complete competitors history, request access »

OBLIQ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nainoa Cullen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kawehi Correa Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view OBLIQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OBLIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial