RFI Food Ingredients Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RFI Food Ingredients General Information

Description

Distributor of food ingredients. The company engages in distribution, storage and packaging of food ingredients like spicy flavors, vitamins, potassium sorbate rochelle salt and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
REWE Food Ingredients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kennedydamm 24
  • 40476 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RFI Food Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RFI Food Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RFI Food Ingredients Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Berthold Tekaat Managing Director & General Manager
Karsten Lätsch General Manager
To view RFI Food Ingredients’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RFI Food Ingredients Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial