ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tubular products for the automotive industry. The company manufactures tubes, pipes, hollow profiles, accessories of steels, using slitting, welding, and cutting capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lorraine Tubes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Rue Marechal Foch
  • Lexy, Meurthe-et-Moselle
  • F-547-20
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy Patents

ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8490990-B2 Twist-axle with longitudinally-varying wall thickness Active 17-Oct-2008 00000000
US-9150073-B2 Twist-axle with longitudinally-varying wall thickness Active 17-Oct-2008 00000000
US-20110260423-A1 Twist-axle with longitudinally-varying wall thickness Active 17-Oct-2008 00000000
US-20130056114-A1 Twist-axle with longitudinally-varying wall thickness Active 17-Oct-2008 00000000
JP-2015157630-A Cross-beam member and twist-axle using the same Active 17-Oct-2008 B21C1/24 0
To view ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy’s complete patent history, request access »

ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Axpe President
To view ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ArcelorMittal Tubular Products Lexy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial