IBK Savings Bank Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IBK Savings Bank Company General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers savings accounts, business loans, salary loans, real estate loans and other banking related services in South Korea.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Busan Savings Bank, Yesol Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4F, 735, Jungang-daero, Busanjin-gu
  • 260-4, Bujeon-dong
  • Busan
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBK Savings Bank Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBK Savings Bank Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBK Savings Bank Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBK Savings Bank Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial