Nom Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Nom Labs General Information

Description

Provider of a live and interactive video community platform created to share and watch their favorite stories in real-time. The company's live and interactive video community platform provides an application for food lovers to create, share and watch their favorite stories in real-time, enabling users direct, produce and host their own food show.

Contact Information

Website
www.nom.com
Formerly Known As
JHBI Holding
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 65 Liberty Street
  • Suite 306
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nom Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 19-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $4.7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Sep-2015 $4.7M $4.7M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Nom Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nom Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nom Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nom Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a live and interactive video community platform created to share and watch their favorite stories in real-ti
Movies, Music and Entertainment
San Francisco, CA
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nom Labs Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Twitch Interactive Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 000.00 00000000000
000000 (00000 000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.00 000000&0
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 000000&0
To view Nom Labs’s complete competitors history, request access »

Nom Labs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francesca Gilberti Vice President of Content & Business Strategy
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »