Meisui Bijin Factory Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 399
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Meisui Bijin Factory General Information

Description

Producer of bean sprouts and vegetables intended to contribute to the healthy daily life of customers all over the world. The company specializes in the production and distribution of mixed bean sprouts and cut vegetables, providing packaged fresh ingredients that focus on affordability and ease of use to customers across Japan and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kyushu GGC Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Food Products
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 241 Oita Monden
  • Takeda, 878-0034
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meisui Bijin Factory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meisui Bijin Factory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meisui Bijin Factory Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kengo Nara President & Representative Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meisui Bijin Factory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meisui Bijin Factory Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meisui Bijin Factory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial