#Fly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 4

#Fly General Information

Description

Developer of a travel intelligence platform intended to provide travel booking services. The company's travel automation tools streamline travel bookings to save time and money, thereby enabling businesses to enforce travel policies while keeping safety at the top of their mind.

Contact Information

Website
www.fly.me
Formerly Known As
UserCare, Agent.ai
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 1830 East Broadway Boulevard
  • Suite 124
  • Tucson, AZ 85719
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

#Fly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 30-Oct-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 $2.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Feb-2017 $2.7M $2.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view #Fly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

#Fly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a travel intelligence platform intended to provide travel booking services. The company's travel automation
Business/Productivity Software
Tucson, AZ
12 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

#Fly Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DigitalGenius Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

#Fly Patents

#Fly Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2002229096-A1 Service request processing performed by artificial intelligence systems in conjunction with human intervention Inactive 18-Dec-2000 0000000000
US-20020032591-A1 Service request processing performed by artificial intelligence systems in conjunctiion with human intervention Inactive 08-Sep-2000 0000000000
US-20020087413-A1 Vending machine adapted to vend age-restricted items Inactive 08-Sep-2000 00000000 00
AU-2001289074-A1 A point-of-sale commercial transaction processing system using artificial intelligence assisted by human intervention Inactive 08-Sep-2000 G10L13/00

#Fly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shay Chinn Chief Technology Officer
Fredrick Hsu Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

#Fly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

#Fly Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Liu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Zhao Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ethan Davidoff Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view #Fly’s complete investors history, request access »

#Fly FAQs

  • When was #Fly founded?

    #Fly was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of #Fly?

    Barry Coleman and Fredrick Hsu are the founders of #Fly.

  • Who is the CEO of #Fly?

    Fredrick Hsu is the CEO of #Fly.

  • Where is #Fly headquartered?

    #Fly is headquartered in Tucson, AZ.

  • What is the size of #Fly?

    #Fly has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is #Fly in?

    #Fly’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is #Fly a private or public company?

    #Fly is a Private company.

  • What is #Fly’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for #Fly is 00000.

  • How much funding has #Fly raised over time?

    #Fly has raised $5.56M.

  • Who are #Fly’s investors?

    Plug and Play Tech Center, David Liu, David Zhao, and Ethan Davidoff have invested in #Fly.

  • Who are #Fly’s competitors?

    DigitalGenius is a competitor of #Fly.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »