Reiss Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,179

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Reiss General Information

Description

Designer of clothing and accessories for men and women. The company's clothing includes contemporary apparel like leisurewear, knits, coats, jackets, denim and others that are sold under its brand name through its offline stores, concession partners and franchised operations situated across several countries and also through its online portal, enabling individuals to buy luxury clothes at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.reiss.com
Formerly Known As
Pinetape
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Reiss Building
  • 12 Picton Place
  • London W1U 1BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reiss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reiss Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer of clothing and accessories for men and women. The company's clothing includes contemporary apparel like leisur
Clothing
London, United Kingdom
1,179 As of 2022
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00000000
Milan, Italy

000 &

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reiss Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dsquared2 Corporation Milan, Italy
000 & 0000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000 -
00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 (00) Corporation New York, NY 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

Reiss Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christos Angelides Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Blanchard Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Luke East People and Culture Director
David Reiss Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reiss Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Reiss Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Reiss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reiss Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial