Captis Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Captis Intelligence General Information

Description

Developer of a subject intelligence system intended to protect people and assets. The company's system combines pre and post-intelligence services that use open-source data and provide intelligence from public criminal files and the dark web, thus enabling clients to form a security or protection ecosystem to identify and deter criminals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qface Systema
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 25852 McBean Parkway
  • Suite 559
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States
+1 (661) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Captis Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Capitalization 18-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 05-Feb-2016 $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Captis Intelligence’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Captis Intelligence Patents

Captis Intelligence Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3776446-A1 Internet-based criminal investigation Inactive 30-Mar-2018 000000000
US-20190304042-A1 Internet-based criminal investigation Inactive 30-Mar-2018 000000000

Captis Intelligence Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Santell Chief Executive Officer
Dario Brebric Co-Founder & President
David Leppan Co-Founder, Chairman of The Advisory Board & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Captis Intelligence Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Leppan Captis Intelligence Co-Founder, Chairman of The Advisory Board & Board Member 000 0000
To view Captis Intelligence’s complete board members history, request access »

Captis Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Captis Intelligence Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
r-ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Captis Intelligence’s complete investors history, request access »