George A. Gray Customs Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

George A. Gray Customs Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of customs broking and freight forwarding services. The company's services include assisting importers and exporters in meeting Federal requirements governing imports and exports and provides logistics services to move good from one place to another enabling customers to send goods abroad and within the country with much ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
George A Gray
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Manitoulin Transport
Primary Office
  • 1855 Lasalle Boulevard
  • Ontario P3A 2A3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

George A. Gray Customs Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore George A. Gray Customs Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

George A. Gray Customs Brokers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Conrad President
To view George A. Gray Customs Brokers’s complete executive team members history, request access »