Banca Area Pratese Credito Cooperativo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banca Area Pratese Credito Cooperativo General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides fund management, loan lending, internet banking, credit financing and financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cassa Rurale di Depositi e Prestiti di Carmignano
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Via Pucci e Verdini, 16
  • 59015 Carmignano
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Area Pratese Credito Cooperativo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Area Pratese Credito Cooperativo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Area Pratese Credito Cooperativo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simone Lepri Direttore Filiale
Mauro Focardi Olmi Direttore Generale
Roberto Molinelli Presidente
To view Banca Area Pratese Credito Cooperativo’s complete executive team members history, request access »