Goodtech Environment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Goodtech Environment General Information

Description

Provider of wastewater treatment plants and services for public and large projects, retailers, and individuals. The company offers mining plants, pressure infiltration systems, pumps stations, large and mobile purification plants, greywater systems and various after-polishing solutions for vulnerable areas.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Biovac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Farexvegen 19
  • 2016 Frogner
  • Norway
+47 63 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goodtech Environment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goodtech Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goodtech Environment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terje Wilhelmsen Chief Operating Officer
Petter Mellquist Managing Director
Kenneth Haugseth Project Manager
To view Goodtech Environment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Goodtech Environment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goodtech Environment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goodtech Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial