Latamel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Latamel General Information

Description

Distributor of video game products.The company is engaged in the marketing, export and distribution of various online entertainment games in Madrid, Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diarmintia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avda Alberto Alcocer 46-B 2A
  • 28016 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latamel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latamel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latamel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Antonio Vallarino Strunz Presidente
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Latamel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latamel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial