Business Communications Experts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Business Communications Experts General Information

Description

Provider of IT consultancy services. The company offers business management and communication technology consultancy services that helps to improve efficiency and customer relation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Genpact Business Communications Experts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • ThePlace. Plaza de Carlos Trías Bertrán, 7
  • 1ª Planta
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Communications Experts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Communications Experts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Business Communications Experts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hipolito Jimenez Chief Technology Officer
Alfonso Pérez Chief Commercial Officer
Juan Fouz Chief Executive Officer
To view Business Communications Experts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Business Communications Experts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Business Communications Experts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Communications Experts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial