Burbank Town Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Burbank Town Center General Information

Description

A 1.2 million square feet shopping center located in Burbank, California. The property encompasses an 807,000-square feet mall and 428,000 square feet of retail space on outparcels. It also consists of three levels of shopping area and over 170 retail stores, restaurants, theater, entertainment venues and lifestyle services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media City Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Cypress Equities
Primary Office
  • 201 East Magnolia Boulevard
  • Suite 151
  • Burbank, CA 91502
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burbank Town Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burbank Town Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burbank Town Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael DeLeon General Manager
To view Burbank Town Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Burbank Town Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burbank Town Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial