Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KPL

KPL
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of infrastructure development. The company offers construction, engineering, maintenance and development of road, sewer and utility lines in Slovenia.

Website
Formerly Known As
KPL - Constructions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
MG Mind
Primary Office
  • Tbilisijska ulica 61
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia

+386 (01) 000 00 00

KPL Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPL‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPL‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marko Miletić Director