Squirrels UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Squirrels UK General Information

Description

Distributor of confectionery products. The company distributes confectionery products like soft drinks, snacks, beers, wines and tobacco through its retailers and distributors across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dartex Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Beverages
Distributors/Wholesale
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit S3, Narvik Way
  • Tyne Tunnel Estate, Tyne & Wear
  • North Shields NE29 7XJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01708 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Squirrels UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Squirrels UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Squirrels UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Yolland Board Member and Managing Director
To view Squirrels UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Squirrels UK Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Kitwave Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Squirrels UK Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
0000 0000 Kitwave Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Kitwave Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Squirrels UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial