ANTN Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Monday Closing)

ANTN Co General Information

Description

SH&L Inc, formerly RS Inc is a South Korean company engaged as wholesale supply of machinery and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anam Information Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Former Stock Listing
050320
Primary Office
  • C-dong, Woolim Lion's Valley
  • 14th Floor, 371-28, Gasang-Dong, Geumcheon-Gu
  • Seoul, 135-090
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANTN Co Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.20 $2.13M 65.1M 36.1M

ANTN Co Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 6,849 7,595 5,825 104
EBITDA 437 1,408 1,303 (1,170)
Net Income 346 963 211 (2,387)
Total Assets 7,811 9,329 12,750 4,220
Total Debt 160 2,416 3,460 250
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ANTN Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANTN Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANTN Co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chang Jung Chief Executive Officer & Director
Seong Cho Managing Director & Director
To view ANTN Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ANTN Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ANTN Co Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANTN Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial