The 4th Wave Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The 4th Wave General Information

Description

Provider of media and information services. The company specializes in internal communication programs, employee engagement and organizing live events in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Juice Live Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 50 Liverpool Street
  • London EC2M 7PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The 4th Wave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The 4th Wave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The 4th Wave Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Farris Founder, Business Development Director & Chief Executive Officer
Jenny Lim Co-Owner, General Manager & Creative Producer
Alan Ellis Co-Owner, Managing Director & Creative Director
Clare Starck Co-Owner
Tom Griffin Co-Owner
To view The 4th Wave’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The 4th Wave Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The 4th Wave Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The 4th Wave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial