St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital. The company offers patient care services, surgical services, internal medicine, geriatrics, general and trauma surgery, foot surgery, plastic and hand surgery, gynecology, anesthesia and intensive care and radiology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St Josef Hospital, Krankenhaus Sankt Josef
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
St. Josefs-Hospital Wiesbaden
Primary Office
  • Eibinger Straße 9
  • 65385 Rüdesheim
  • Germany
+49 06722 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Bosch Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Josefs-Hospital Rheingau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial