Alpha Beta Global Tapes and Adhesives Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alpha Beta Global Tapes and Adhesives Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of box sealing tape and masking tape. The company is engaged in manufacturing and distributing adhesive, masking, acrylic box sealing and hot melt box sealing tapes using water-based technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha Beta Enterprise Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6F, No. 216, Wen Lin North Road
  • Taipei
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Beta Global Tapes and Adhesives Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Beta Global Tapes and Adhesives Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Beta Global Tapes and Adhesives Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial