Camsing Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 722

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Camsing Healthcare General Information

Description

Camsing Healthcare Ltd is an investment holding company. The company along with its subsidiaries is engaged in the distribution and retailing of health supplements and foods. Its operating segment includes Health Food Trade and Corporate and others. The company generates maximum revenue from the Health Food Trade segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.camsing.com
Formerly Known As
Jacks International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
BAC
Primary Office
  • 7500 East Beach Road
  • Suite 03-201
  • Singapore, 199595
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camsing Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camsing Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camsing Healthcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Say Lim Chief Executive Officer
To view Camsing Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Camsing Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Camsing Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camsing Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial