Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Yerri Avícola

Yerri Avícola
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a poultry farm. The company is engaged in production and distribution of eggs and meat products.

Formerly Known As
Avicola Navarra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Huevos Guillen
Primary Office
  • Carretera Zabal, s/n
  • 31178 Abarzuza
  • Spain

+34 948 00 00 00

Yerri Avícola Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yerri Avícola‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yerri Avícola Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miguel Angel Morrás San Martin Manager