Great Southern Brewing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Great Southern Brewing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of Beer. The company develops, markets and supplies beer for both Australian and overseas markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barons Brewing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Paddington
  • P.O. Box 474
  • Paddington, New South Wales 2021
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Southern Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Southern Brewing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Southern Brewing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Clarke Owner & Director
To view Great Southern Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Great Southern Brewing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial