Ohnami Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 257

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ohnami General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services catering to major steel makers. The company provides marine warehousing, loading/unloading, transportation, export-import and customs clearance, domestic coastal services and construction services.

Contact Information

Website
www.0073.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Ohnami Transportation and Warehouses Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6-33 Edobori 2-Chome
  • Nishi-Ku
  • Osaka, 550-0002
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ohnami Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ohnami‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ohnami Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shoichi Morimoto Representative Director & President
To view Ohnami’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ohnami Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial