Corning Precision Lens Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corning Precision Lens General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lens systems for projection televisions. The company's products include bar code scanner optics,pProjection displays and diffractive optics, made from optical plastics, enabling television manufacturing companies to build quality prodcuts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precision Lens, U.S.Precision Lens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4000 Mcmann Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45245
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corning Precision Lens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corning Precision Lens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corning Precision Lens Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Szkutak President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Corning Precision Lens’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corning Precision Lens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corning Precision Lens Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corning Precision Lens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial