3M-AiT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

3M-AiT General Information

Description

Developer of data authentication software. The company's software offers technology for the authentication of individuals for the the issuance and inspection of highly secure documents like passports and visas.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AiT Advanced Information Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1545 Carling Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1Z 8P9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3M-AiT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3M-AiT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3M-AiT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernie Ashe President & Chief Executive Officer
To view 3M-AiT’s complete executive team members history, request access »