Cuchen Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cuchen Company General Information

Description

Cuchen Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of home and kitchen appliances. The Company's products include pressure cooker, electric kettle, electric blender, pressure steam cook, slow juicer, UV dish dryer, air washer, steam cleaner and vacuum cleaner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Woongjin Cuchen Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 156-1 Bubang Building
  • Samsung-Dong
  • Seoul, Gangnam-Gu 135-879
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cuchen Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cuchen Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cuchen Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jae Seong Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Dae Hui Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer
Yong Mun Seo Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cuchen Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cuchen Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cuchen Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial