Zamia Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Zamia Metals General Information

Description

Provider of mineral mining and exploration services. The Company is primarily engaged in the exploration for copper, gold, molybdenum and other metals in the Clermont district of central Queensland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zamia Gold Mines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Tower Building, 47-53 Neridah Street
  • Suite 60, Level 6, Chatswood Village
  • Chatswood, New South Wales 2067
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more