Flock - Linked by Isobar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flock - Linked by Isobar General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers advertising, brand promotion, brand development and related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Flock Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vicente Suárez 13 Colonia Condesa
  • Mexico City
  • Mexico
+52 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flock - Linked by Isobar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flock - Linked by Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flock - Linked by Isobar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing services. The company offers advertising, brand promotion, brand development and related services.
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mexico City, Mexico
142 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mexico City, Mexico
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mexico City, Mexico
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flock - Linked by Isobar Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lead2Action Corporate Backed or Acquired Mexico City, Mexico 00 000000&0
000000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mexico City, Mexico 000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mexico City, Mexico 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Flock - Linked by Isobar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastián Tonda Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Luis Ribo Agency General Manager & Director General
Mario Nissan Co-Founder, General Manager & Director General
To view Flock - Linked by Isobar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flock - Linked by Isobar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial