ARCHANT KOS Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ARCHANT KOS Media General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services based in Ashford, United Kingdom. The company offers weekly newspapers, magazines, associated websites and mobile products along with internet-based television services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KOS Media Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Kent House
  • 81 Station Road
  • Ashford TN23 1PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01233 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARCHANT KOS Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARCHANT KOS Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARCHANT KOS Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial