KMR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KMR General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and taxation advisory services. The company offers opinion and advise on tax, auditing, accounting, law, book keeping and others to both corporate and individual in New York, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Konigsberg Wolf & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 440 Park Avenue South
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KMR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KMR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KMR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Konigsberg JD Partner and President
To view KMR’s complete executive team members history, request access »